Тбилиси, Village Zurgovani
Говорим на Английском, Грузинском
Our school is a special place where children from all over the world come together to learn, grow, and become remarkable people. Since our founding in 1995, our student-centered and student-focused approach to education has provided children with a supportive learning environment to enrich and assist in all subject areas. Our qualified faculty is dedicated to helping each child reach their potential.
The school community’s warm atmosphere makes QSI International School of Tbilisi one of Georgia’s most positive educational institutions. We are a diverse community with approximately 250 students representing over 30 nationalities striving to inspire students through the building of an environment that fosters a love for learning.
Beyond our rigorous educational curriculum, the Success Orientations of Trustworthiness, Responsibility, Kindness & Politeness, Independent Endeavor, Aesthetic Appreciation, Group Interaction, and Concern for Others keep our school focused on positive character development throughout the year. These traits are taught and integrated into all aspects of QSI life.
We welcome you to our campus and our school’s community. You will find at QSI International School of Tbilisi: “We Care!”
The QSI International School of Tbilisi has been accredited by the Middle States Association since 1999. The school maintains its accreditation with MSA through a continual process of identifying areas for growth and implementing a community supported action plan to push the boundaries of success and achievement in those areas.