Тбилиси, Leo Kvatchadze str. 17
The British-Georgian Academy is a private general education school authorized by the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia, which was founded in 2006. Our goal is to provide students with the best quality education that will prepare them for the challenges of the 21st century.
The British-Georgian Academy is guided by the national curriculum established by the state of Georgia, while autonomously determining the curriculum and teaching methodology.
All employees of the Academy are distinguished by a high ethical standard. Each of us is aware of the responsibility that comes with dealing with children. It is the responsibility of each of us to contribute within the scope of individual competence to the creation of a safe and comfortable environment, where all members of the Academy’s school community will be given equal opportunities for development.